Header
St John & St Mark Church, Bury

The 100 Club

The 100 Club exists to generate additional funds for the church.

  • The 100 Club is open to members of our church congregation.
  • The cost for the year is £15 per number. This is to be paid in August for the September 'new year'.
  • Participants must be over 16 years of age.
  • Participants may purchase more than one number.
  • 50% of all income will be paid out in prizes. The remainder goes to the work of the church.
  • The prizes will therefore depend on the number of participants. For example if there are 100 numbers taken then the monthly prize pool would equal £50 which might be paid as prizes of £30 and £20. At Christmas there will be larger prizes to make the total given up to 50%.
  • Numbers will normally be drawn after the 10.30am service on the last Sunday of the month.

Please contact Ian Banks for further details.

From September 2017 there will be 2 prize winning numbers per month.

SEPTEMBER 2017

1st Prize - A.Wardle

2nd Prize - K.Watson

AUGUST 2017

1st Prize - B.Roe

2nd Prize - J.Robinson

3rd Prize - R.Ashworth

JULY 2017

1st Prize - S.J.Tanner

2nd Prize - G.Hall

3rd Prize - M.Hall

JUNE 2017

1st Prize - V.Senior

2nd Prize - E.Tanner

3rd Prize - M.Nuttall

MAY 2017

1st Prize - I.Banks

2nd Prize - B.Leigh

3rd Prize - R.Nuttall

APRIL 2017

1st Prize - P.Holt

2nd Prize - K.Watson

3rd Prize - J.Banks

MARCH 2017

1st Prize - J.Brooks

2nd Prize - M.Duckworth

3rd Prize - V.Dawson

FEBRUARY 2017

1st Prize - G.Hall

2nd Prize - J.Birch

3rd Prize - K.Watson

JANUARY 2017

1st Prize - J.Hopkinson

2nd Prize - V.Senior

3rd Prize - P.Holt

CHRISTMAS 2016

1st Prize - S.Evans

2nd Prize - G.Horsefield

DECEMBER 2016

1st Prize - V.Senior

2nd Prize - M.Hall

3rd Prize - L.Clark

NOVEMBER 2016

1st Prize - R.Ashworth

2nd Prize - A.Wardle

3rd Prize - S.J.Tanner

OCTOBER 2016

1st Prize - V.Senior

2nd Prize - M.Nuttall

3rd Prize - A.Sadler

SEPTEMBER 2016

1st Prize - J.Kelly

2nd Prize - G.Horsefield

3rd Prize - R.Smith

AUGUST 2016

1st Prize - S.Ashworth

2nd Prize - K.Watson

3rd Prize - J.Hopkinson

JULY 2016

1st Prize - M.Whittall

2nd Prize - J.Robinson

3rd Prize - A.Wardle

JUNE 2016

1st Prize - J.Birch

2nd Prize - M.Duckworth

3rd Prize - B.Alty

MAY 2016

1st Prize - K.Watson

2nd Prize - B.Roe

3rd Prize - R.Nuttall

APRIL 2016 WINNERS

1st Prize - P.Holt

2nd Prize - S.Evans

3rd Prize - L.Clarke

MARCH 2016 WINNERS

1st Prize - B.Leigh

2nd Prize - G.Hall

3rd Prize - V.Dawson

FEBRUARY 2016 WINNERS

1st Prize - R.Ashworth

2nd Prize - M.Duckworth

3rd Prize - A.Sadler

JANUARY 2016 WINNERS

1st Prize - E.Smith

2nd Prize - S.J.Tanner

3rd Prize - M.Hall

CHRISTMAS 2015 WINNERS

1st Prize - J.Yates

2nd Prize - A.Wardle

DECEMBER 2015 WINNERS

1st Prize - K.Watson

2nd Prize  - B.Roe

3rd Prize - M.Nuttall

NOVEMBER 2015 WINNERS

1st Prize - D.Robinson

2nd Prize - K.Watson

3rd Prize - R.Ashworth

OCTOBER 2015 WINNERS

1st Prize - W.Keir

2nd Prize - V.Senior

3rd Prize - S.Tanner